Chauffeured transfers in Bordeaux · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bordeaux with the fare shown first
Bordeaux arranges pre-booked transfers in Bordeaux (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bordeaux, each with its page
- Sports Clinic Bordeaux-Merignacfrom €25.2413 min
- Hospital Haut-Lévêque Pavillons François Magendiefrom €35.7220 min
- 🏥 Clinical Saint-Augustin - Elsanfrom €35.8820 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bordeaux requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bordeaux and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bordeaux
€25.24
the cheapest route
13 min
Bordeaux Aéroport → Sports Clinic Bordeaux-Merignac
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bordeaux, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bordeaux Aéroport → Sports Clinic Bordeaux-Merignac6.9 km · 13 min€25.24from
- Bordeaux Aéroport → Hospital Haut-Lévêque Pavillons François Magendie11.7 km · 20 min€35.72from
- Bordeaux Aéroport → 🏥 Clinical Saint-Augustin - Elsan11.8 km · 20 min€35.88from
- Bordeaux Aéroport → Gare de Pessac12.5 km · 19 min€36.60from
- Bordeaux Aéroport → Private Hospital Saint-Martin13.3 km · 19 min€37.88from
- Bordeaux Aéroport → Hospital Pellegrin Bordeaux13 km · 23 min€39.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bordeaux Aéroport → Sports Clinic Bordeaux-Merignac | 6.9 km | 13 min | €25.24 | See details |
| Bordeaux Aéroport → Hospital Haut-Lévêque Pavillons François Magendie | 11.7 km | 20 min | €35.72 | See details |
| Bordeaux Aéroport → 🏥 Clinical Saint-Augustin - Elsan | 11.8 km | 20 min | €35.88 | See details |
| Bordeaux Aéroport → Gare de Pessac | 12.5 km | 19 min | €36.60 | See details |
| Bordeaux Aéroport → Private Hospital Saint-Martin | 13.3 km | 19 min | €37.88 | See details |
| Bordeaux Aéroport → Hospital Pellegrin Bordeaux | 13 km | 23 min | €39.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bordeaux
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bordeaux Aéroport
from €25.24Airport
33700 Mérignac
See prices and book →Arcachon – La Teste-de-Buch Airport
from €105.32Airport
Aérodrome Arcachon, 33260 La Teste-de-Buch
See prices and book →Blanquefort
from €49.48Station
31 Rue de la Gare, 33290 Blanquefort
See prices and book →Buttinière
from €63.80Station
33310 Lormont
See prices and book →Cenon
from €61.16Station
33150 Cenon, France
See prices and book →Gare de Pessac
from €36.60Station
33600 Pessac, France
See prices and book →Peixotto (Tram B)
from €46.36Station
33400 Talence, France
See prices and book →🏥 Clinical Saint-Augustin - Elsan
from €35.88Hospital
114 Av. d'Arès, 33200 Bordeaux
See prices and book →Bordeaux Nord Aquitaine Polyclinic
from €47.16Hospital
33 Rue du Dr Finlay, 33300 Bordeaux
See prices and book →Clinical Tivoli-Ducos
from €45.48Hospital
91 Rue de Rivière, 33000 Bordeaux
See prices and book →Hôpital Saint-André - CHU de Bordeaux
from €42.52Hospital
1 Rue Jean Burguet, 33000 Bordeaux
See prices and book →Hospital Haut-Lévêque Pavillons François Magendie
from €35.72Hospital
45 Av. Magellan, 33600 Pessac
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bordeaux?
In Bordeaux and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bordeaux centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BordeauxDrive with Bordeaux in Bordeaux
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bordeaux?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bordeaux?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bordeaux?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bordeaux, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car